Committees and Leadership

York Association Council

OFFICERS

President - JoAnn Kreeger, Starview Mt. Wolf

Vice-President - Rev. Dr. Ron Oelrich, Faith York

Secretary - Rev. Katherine Seiler, St. Peter’s Spring Grove, 2019

Treasurer - Rev. Robert Brown, Heidelberg York, 2019

 

COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS

Community Outreach - Rev. Cathy Sherry, Hayshire York, 2018

Committee on Ministry - Rev. Dr. Ron Oelrich, Faith York, 2019

Parish Life Committee - Rev. Ruthann Seibert, Salem Dover, 2018

Nominations Committee - Rev. Dennis Weidler, St. Peter's Spring Grove, 2019

 

COUNCIL MEMBERS AT LARGE         

Rev. Danielle Neff, Mt. Zion York, 2019

Pastor Ronald Heagy, Locust Grove York, 2018

Karen Snyder, St. Paul's, Dallastown 2018

Jean Weidler, St. Peter’s, Spring Grove 2018

Committee on Ministry

Chair – Rev. Dr. Ron Oelrich, Faith York, 2019
Rev. David Martin, St. Paul's Stoverstown, 2020

Rev. Laura C. Bair, Starview Mt. Wolf, 2020
Rev. Dr. Chris Anderson, Heidelberg York, 2020
Becky Pulling, Faith York, 2020
Dr. Mike Gibbs, St. John's Red Lion, 2020

Nancy Cherry, St. Peter's Spring Grove, 2019

Rev. Danielle Neff, Mt. Zion UCC, York, PA, 2019

Parish Life Committee

Chair – Rev. Ruthann Seibert, Salem Dover, 2019
Sue Brenner, Starview Mt. Wolf, 2019
Diana Wolf, Starview Mt. Wolf, 2020
Annette Masenheimer, Dover, 2020

Community Outreach Committee

Chair – Rev. Cathy Sherry, Hayshire York, 2020
Rev. Rick Pulling, Faith York, 2019
Carol Burns, Faith York, 2019
Rev. Brenda Marin, Hayshire York, 2019
Deborah Kehr, Faith York, 2019

Glenn Young, Hayshire York, 2019

Carol Hartman, Mt. Zion York, 2020
Rev. David Martin, St. Paul’s Stoverstown, 2020

Communications Committee

Chair – Rev. Ron Oelrich, Faith UCC Mt. Wolf, 2020
Chip Hoover, St. Paul’s Stoverstown, 2019
Rev. Eva Odiam, Dover, 2020
Ex-officio – Sue Barnes, Heidelberg York
Ex-officio – Joe Kirkenir, St. Paul’s Dallastown

Nominations Committee

Chair – Darlene Hoover, St. Paul’s Stoverstown, 2020
Rev. Dennis Weidler, St. Paul’s Stoverstown,, 2019

Mike Myers, St. Stephens York, 2019

Rev. Curt Weber, St. John's Blymire's Dallastown, 2020

Leadership in the Wider Church

PCC Board of Directors – Karen Snyder, St. Paul’s Dallastown, 2020
PCC Board of Directors –
Rev. Kelly Shiflett, Trinity Hallam, 2021

PCC Board of Directors – Dr. Mike Gibbs, Mt. Zion York, 2022
Communication Commissions –Rev. Ron Oelrich, Faith UCC Mt. Wolf, 2022
Judicial Commission – Rev. David Martin, St. Paul’s Stoverstown, 2022
Hartman Center Advisory Council – Rev. Susan Dheedene, Heidelberg York, 2022
Hartman Center Advisory Council – Rev. Kelly Shiflett, Trinity Hellam, 2020
Theological Commission – Rev. Dr. Chris Rodkey, St. Paul's Dallastown, 2020
Disaster Response Coordinator – Mrs. Joyce Mummert, Shiloh York
UCC General Synod Delegate – Andrew Boyer, St. Paul's Shrewsbury, 2021
UCC Synod Delegate – JoAnn Kreeger, Starview Mt. Wolf, 2019
UCC Synod Delegate – Rev. Ruthann Seibert, Dover, 2019
(Alternate) UCC Synod Delegate – Rev. Kelly Shifflet, Trinity Hellam, 2019

(Alternate) UCC Synod Delegate – LEs Loucks, Mt. Zion York, 2021

Please reload

York, PA, USA

©2019 BY YORK ASSOCIATION OF THE UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST