York, PA, USA

©2019 BY YORK ASSOCIATION OF THE UNITED CHURCH OF CHRIST

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

York Association Members Serving the Larger Church

LEADERSHIP

Conference Moderator – Dr. Craig Ellis, Heidelberg York, 2019
PCC Board of Directors – Mr. Scott Shue, Hayshire UCC, 2019
PCC Board of Directors – Karen Snyder, St. Paul’s Dallastown, 2019
PCC Board of Directors – Rev. John Trout, Trinity Glen Rock, 2018
Communication Commission – Mrs. JoAnn Kreeger, Starview Mt. Wolf, 2019
Judicial Commission – Rev. David Martin, St. Paul’s Stoverstown, 2019
Hartman Center Advisory Council – Rev. Sue D’heedene, Heidelberg York, 2019
Hartman Center Advisory Council – Rev. Janis Taylor, St. John’s Red Lion, 2019
Theological Commission – Pastor Ronald Heagy, Emmanuel Freysville, 2018
Disaster Response Coordinator – Mrs. Joyce Mummert, Shiloh York
UCC General Synod Delegate – Les Loucks, Mt. Zion York, 2019
UCC Synod Delegate – Rev. Janis Taylor, St. John’s Red Lion, 2017
UCC Synod Delegate – Rev. Ruthann Seibert, Dover, 2019
UCC Synod Delegate – Zoe D’heedene, Heidelberg York, 2019
Alt. Delegates
Lay woman – JoAnn Kreeger, Starview UCC, 2019
Lay Man – Chip Hoover, St. Paul’s Stoverstown, 2019
Clergy – Rev. Kelly Shifflett, Trinity Hellam, 2017

COMMITTEE ON MINISTRY

Chair – Rev. Dr. Ron Oelrich, Faith York, 2019
Rev. Patricia Mullen, Emmanuel York, 2019
Rev. Kay Radar, Emmanuel York, 2018
Rev. Dr. Chris Anderson, Heidelberg, 2018
Jean Weidler, St. Peter’s Spring Grove, 2018
Mike Gibbs, Mt. Zion York, 2018

PARISH LIFE COMMITTEE

Chair – Rev. Ruthann Seibert, Salem Dover, 2019
Sue Brenner, Starview Mt. Wolf, 2019
Ex-officio – JoAnn Kreeger, Starview Mt. Wolf
Ex-officio – Carol Weitzer, St. John’s Red Lion

COMMUNITY OUTREACH COMMITTEE

Chair – Rev. Cathy Sherry, Mt. Zion York, 2018
Rev. Rick Pulling, 2019
Carol Burns, Shiloh, York, 2019
Rev. Brenda Martin, Hayshire York, 2019
Deborah Kehr, Faith York, 2019
Mary Duttera, Dover, 2018
Carol Hartman, Mt. Zion York, 2018
Rev. David Martin, St. Paul’s Stoverstown, 2018

COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE

Chair – JoAnn Kreeger, Starview Mt. Wolf, 2019
Chip Hoover, St. Paul’s Stoverstown, 2019
Rev. Eva Odiam, Dover, 2018

Rev. Dr. Ron Oelrich, Faith, York, 2020
Ex-officio – Sue Barnes, Heidelberg York
Ex-officio – Joe Kirkenir, St. Paul’s Dallastown

NOMINATIONS COMMITTEE

Chair – Rev. Laura Bair, Starview Mt. Wolf, 2019
Darlene Hoover, St. Paul’s Stoverstown, 2018
Rev. Thomas Caruso, Grace York, 2018
Rev. Dennis Weidler, St. Peter's, Spring Grove, 2019